Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2814,524
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1885,088
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1935,091
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5045,285
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,9801,230
AzulArgentina 2,2431,394
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7578,548
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5048,392
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0079,325
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0199,333
AmberleyAustralia 14,2588,860
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6477,238
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7807,320
AimoresBrazil 454282
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,209751
AltamiraBrazil 2,1511,337
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0481,272
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 210131
ApodiBrazil 1,8991,180
AracajuBrazil 1,427887
AracuaiBrazil 575357
AragarcasBrazil 966600
AraxaBrazil 274170
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,6591,031
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9006,774
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8706,755
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1937,577
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5717,190
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0465,621
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0515,624
AbecheChad 8,1765,081
AntofagastaChile 2,6251,631
AricaChile 2,6671,657
AltaiChina 14,9149,268
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3102,679
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3182,683
AraucaColombia 4,2182,621
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3463,322
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2243,246
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2363,253
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8836,141
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0396,238
AswanEgypt 9,8006,090
AsyutEgypt 9,7786,076
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2403,877
AsmaraEritrea 10,0096,220
AssabEritrea 10,2996,400
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7346,049
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9345,552
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0266,231
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1256,913
AccraGhana 5,7273,559
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0486,244
AthensGreece 9,7286,045
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7166,038
AasiaatGreenland 10,0216,227
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6776,013
AputiteqGreenland 9,9536,185
AkureyriIceland 9,9306,171
AgraIndia 14,2478,853
AhmedabadIndia 13,6398,476
AkolaIndia 14,0328,720
AllahabadIndia 14,5929,067
AmritsarIndia 13,9908,694
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,14410,654
AbadanIran 11,4787,132
ArakIran 11,7317,290
AlbengaItaly 9,0475,622
AlgheroItaly 8,8095,474
AmendolaItaly 9,3625,818
AnconaItaly 9,3535,812
ArezzoItaly 9,2355,739
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3583,330
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4193,368
AbashiriJapan 17,34110,776
AburatsuJapan 18,81111,689
AikawaJapan 18,12211,261
AjiroJapan 18,42811,451
AkitaJapan 17,90411,125
AkuneJapan 18,72311,635
AomoriJapan 17,77011,043
AsahikawaJapan 17,42010,825
AsosanJapan 18,66311,597
AmmanJordan 10,4416,488
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,1658,803
AinaziLatvia 10,8516,743
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7026,029
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9406,177
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5075,908
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9496,182
AtarMauritania 5,7963,602
AgalegaMauritius 10,7686,691
AcapulcoMexico 7,3114,543
AayanbulagMongolia 15,6479,723
AltaiMongolia 15,5439,659
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,9899,936
AgadirMorocco 6,8764,273
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4925,898
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8447,360
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0327,477
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1747,565
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8827,384
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3137,651
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3267,660
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3287,661
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7393,566
AgadezNiger 7,1684,454
AsuncionParaguay 1,366849
ArequipaPeru 2,8461,768
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,58111,546
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5555,316
AradRomania 10,0206,227
AjanRussia 16,0919,999
AldanRussia 15,7879,810
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,0497,488
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8308,594
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,65810,351
AnadyrRussia 14,2698,867
ArkhangelskRussia 11,9187,406
ArmavirRussia 11,3647,062
AstrakhanRussia 11,9177,406
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0208,091
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0975,031
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0585,007
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0905,027
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8554,881
Abu HamedSudan 9,6465,994
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4235,856
AqiqSudan 10,0606,251
ArbaatSudan 10,0106,220
AromaSudan 9,7586,064
AtbaraSudan 9,6265,982
Abu KamalSyria 10,9676,815
AleppoSyria 10,7216,662
AranyaprathetThailand 16,47510,238
AtakpameTogo 5,9663,707
AdanaTurkey 10,5976,585
AfyonTurkey 10,2956,397
AnkaraTurkey 10,5346,546
AntalyaTurkey 10,2216,352
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,5587,803
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,5855,956
AberporthUk 9,0515,625
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0975,653
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,8226,725
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8946,770
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8967,392
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8787,381
ArtigasUruguay 1,536955
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7074,789
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1675,696
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9126,781
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3275,175
Ada, MnUsa 9,1995,717
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0935,029
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2844,526
Akron, OhUsa 7,8684,890
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1115,662
Albany, GaUsa 7,2294,492
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7024,786
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7375,429
Albion, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0175,603
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3915,214
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0365,615
Algona, IaUsa 8,7235,421
Alice, TxUsa 7,8974,907
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5674,702
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2015,718
Alma, MiUsa 8,2315,115
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3435,184
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4965,280
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6665,385
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5984,721
Amite, LaUsa 7,5484,691
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8647,994
Anderson, InUsa 8,0264,987
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4284,616
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8074,851
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0935,029
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7167,280
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1044,415
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6804,151
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4404,623
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8765,515
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8816,762
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5295,300
Athens, GaUsa 7,3554,571
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3944,595
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4144,607
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2339,466
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6175,355
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2264,491
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1136,284
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Austin, TxUsa 8,0334,992
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1458,169
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7988,574
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3272,689
AdenYemen 10,5226,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -