Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,3698,308
BustAfghanistan 13,0028,080
BatnaAlgeria 8,3245,173
BecharAlgeria 7,4254,614
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3115,165
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3214,549
BiskraAlgeria 8,2145,105
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8044,849
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,7232,935
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,7612,959
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,7742,967
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,3922,729
ByrdAntarctica 7,3874,590
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,5441,581
BarilocheArgentina 3,3072,055
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,9861,234
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1958,821
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2678,866
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4429,596
BrestBelarus 10,5046,527
BrusselsBelgium 9,3495,810
Belize CityBelize 6,3903,971
BeninBenin 6,0093,734
BohiconBenin 6,0283,746
BermudaBermuda 6,3173,925
BageBrazil 1,442896
BambuiBrazil 171106
BarbacenaBrazil 12879
BarbalhaBrazil 1,6641,034
BarcelosBrazil 2,9741,848
BarraBrazil 1,145712
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,7501,087
BarreirasBrazil 1,010628
BelémBrazil 2,2321,387
Belo HorizonteBrazil 182113
BelterraBrazil 2,3321,449
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,353840
Bom JesusBrazil 991616
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 902560
BrasiliaBrazil 680423
BrevesBrazil 2,2541,400
BurgasBulgaria 10,2496,369
BurundiBurundi 8,2495,126
BatouriCameroon 7,0674,392
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1575,069
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8586,747
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4696,506
Banff, AbCanada 10,5676,567
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2955,154
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2365,118
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3546,434
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4355,863
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8446,739
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1395,058
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6107,215
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5765,951
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7536,061
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9926,209
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3497,052
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8294,243
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2246,975
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4784,647
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1855,087
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,6592,274
BeijingChina 17,28210,739
BarranquillaColombia 4,8313,002
Benito SalasColombia 4,2572,645
BogotáColombia 4,2912,666
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9116,159
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1635,073
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5054,664
BaniDominican Republic 5,1873,223
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2263,247
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1923,226
BahariyaEgypt 9,6535,998
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8826,141
BiarritzFrance 8,4515,252
BordeauxFrance 8,6095,350
BrestFrance 8,7345,428
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0006,835
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0016,836
BitamGabon 6,6634,140
BanjulGambia 4,9503,076
BerlinGermany 9,9366,174
BrockenGermany 9,7476,057
BokeGuinea 4,8643,023
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8863,036
BudapestHungary 9,9506,183
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9586,188
BangaloreIndia 13,8758,622
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6578,487
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9229,273
BikanerIndia 13,7968,573
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,83210,460
BabolsarIran 12,0567,492
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1437,546
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8007,333
Bandar LengehIran 11,9757,441
BirjandIran 12,5507,799
BushehrIran 11,6707,252
BaghdadIraq 11,2136,968
BasraIraq 11,4417,110
BelmulletIreland 9,0325,613
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0045,595
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4095,847
BergamoItaly 9,2585,753
BolognaItaly 9,2755,764
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4115,848
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2505,748
BrindisiItaly 9,4625,880
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6423,506
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4193,368
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,9728,682
BeirutLebanon 10,4766,510
BenghaziLibya 9,1255,670
BirzaiLithuania 10,7846,702
BitolaMacedonia 9,7276,045
BlantyreMalawi 8,3705,201
BvumbweMalawi 8,3725,202
BintuluMalaysia 16,90710,506
BamakoMali 5,5223,431
Bko-SMali 5,5203,430
BougounMali 5,4733,401
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3003,915
BaitagMongolia 15,2169,455
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,2619,483
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,0139,950
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,57310,299
BayandelgerMongolia 16,60110,316
BayankhongorMongolia 15,8589,855
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,42310,206
BulganMongolia 15,8769,866
BhamawMyanmar 16,13610,027
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7497,301
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9717,439
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0117,464
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6193,492
BilmaNiger 7,7094,791
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7274,180
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,5567,181
BergenNorway 10,1416,302
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1406,301
BjornoyaNorway 11,5517,178
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,9706,817
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,7736,694
BadinPakistan 13,3018,265
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,8188,587
BalakotPakistan 13,8708,619
BarkhanPakistan 13,4798,376
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0513,139
BascoPhilippines 18,65811,594
BialystokPoland 10,5286,542
BejaPortugal 7,6454,751
BragancaPortugal 8,0394,995
BistritaRomania 10,2866,392
BucharestRomania 10,2526,371
BajkitRussia 14,6379,096
BarabinskRussia 14,0208,712
BarnaulRussia 14,4058,951
BerezovoRussia 13,0948,137
BiserRussia 12,8077,958
BlagovescenskRussia 16,71810,389
BogdarinRussia 15,9079,885
BogucanyRussia 14,9109,266
BomnakRussia 16,25710,102
BorRussia 14,3698,929
BorzjaRussia 16,39110,186
BratskRussia 15,2589,481
BelgradeSerbia 9,8846,142
BoSierra Leone 4,8673,025
BontheSierra Leone 4,7772,968
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8756,137
BerberaSomalia 10,4296,481
BusanSouth Korea 18,36611,413
BadajozSpain 7,7764,832
BarcelonaSpain 8,4775,267
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2475,125
BabanusaSudan 8,7325,426
BaselSwitzerland 9,2735,762
BernSwitzerland 9,2215,730
BangkokThailand 16,27710,114
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,28810,121
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,21810,078
BizerteTunisia 8,6705,387
BalikesirTurkey 10,1356,298
BursaTurkey 10,2516,370
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,9048,019
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2175,728
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2095,723
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2105,723
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2055,720
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0535,625
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1345,676
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0166,224
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3005,158
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4824,649
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0108,084
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0108,084
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7714,829
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5724,705
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8745,514
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5714,705
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5224,675
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9054,912
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5295,300
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3766,448
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5038,391
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7584,821
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8898,010
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6417,855
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3165,168
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8176,100
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7404,810
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5304,679
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0576,250
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3995,841
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4854,651
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1864,465
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9256,789
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2074,479
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4844,651
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0765,019
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2126,346
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7324,805
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5484,690
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5604,698
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6075,349
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7714,829
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2315,115
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9274,926
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5214,674
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9184,920
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5224,674
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9184,920
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4305,239
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6134,731
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7094,790
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3535,191
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3985,840
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6354,744
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9364,932
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9274,926
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6824,773
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4954,657
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3805,208
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8464,876
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4166,473
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3498,295
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0962,545
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3782,721
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5864,714
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5824,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -