Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,1198,152
ChlefAlgeria 8,0314,991
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3835,209
CeresArgentina 1,9501,212
ChamicalArgentina 2,3551,463
ChepesArgentina 2,4221,505
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,4102,119
ConcordiaArgentina 1,7111,063
CórdobaArgentina 2,2151,376
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,2161,377
CorrientesArgentina 1,555966
CairnsAustralia 15,6199,706
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5528,421
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3938,944
CedunaAustralia 14,0808,749
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5809,060
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3189,519
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0418,725
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0029,944
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9658,678
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2298,842
ChittagongBangladesh 15,5729,677
CharnocksBarbados 4,1292,566
CotonouBenin 6,0093,734
C. ItapemirimBrazil 407253
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 362225
CabroboBrazil 1,539956
CaceresBrazil 1,455904
CaetiteBrazil 838521
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,8411,144
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,003623
Campo MouraoBrazil 818508
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 177110
Campos SalesBrazil 1,6591,031
CanavieirasBrazil 889552
CaparaoBrazil 335208
CapinopolisBrazil 555345
CaratingaBrazil 337209
CaravelasBrazil 717446
CarinhanhaBrazil 794494
CarolinaBrazil 1,568975
Castro, ParanáBrazil 646402
CataguasesBrazil 239149
CatalaoBrazil 459285
CatanduvaBrazil 411256
CaxiasBrazil 1,8291,136
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,080671
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,0171,254
Cel. PachecoBrazil 185115
ChapecoBrazil 1,012629
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,583983
CipoBrazil 1,324822
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,515941
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 294183
CordeiroBrazil 286178
CorrentinaBrazil 864537
CorumbaBrazil 1,326824
CoximBrazil 1,065662
CrateusBrazil 1,8471,148
CuiabaBrazil 1,332828
CuritibaBrazil 637396
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4696,506
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1146,907
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1346,919
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8686,132
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1316,295
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4155,850
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8447,360
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5867,200
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4135,228
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6026,588
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4285,237
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9854,962
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7214,798
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7274,802
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1606,935
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8604,884
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2096,344
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9635,570
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5165,292
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9606,190
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6817,259
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3646,440
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4406,487
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5615,320
Comox, BcCanada 11,1006,898
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0856,888
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0586,250
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3696,444
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4996,524
ChicoChile 3,7072,304
ChillanChile 3,1201,939
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,2111,995
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,6481,646
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,7232,314
Curico-General FreireChile 2,9771,850
ChangchunChina 17,34510,778
ChangduChina 16,10410,007
ChangshaChina 17,64910,967
ChengduChina 16,75510,412
ChongqingChina 17,02210,577
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4212,747
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5315,923
CamagueyCuba 5,9373,689
CasablancaCuba 6,3833,966
ChebCzech Republic 9,7236,042
CopenhagenDenmark 10,1166,286
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2893,287
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2673,273
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2513,263
CanarEcuador 4,2192,621
CairoEgypt 9,9586,188
CaenFrance 8,9835,582
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9015,531
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0081,869
CocobeachGabon 6,4223,991
CologneGermany 9,4955,900
ChiosGreece 9,9356,174
CorfuGreece 9,5395,928
ConakryGuinea 4,8453,011
CatacamasHonduras 6,0083,733
CholutecaHonduras 5,9953,725
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1468,790
CherrapunjiIndia 15,5919,688
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,5919,688
ChahbaharIran 12,5027,769
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0215,606
ClonesIreland 9,1315,674
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0845,645
CorkIreland 8,8725,513
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8685,511
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7605,444
CameriItaly 9,1875,709
CampobassoItaly 9,2925,774
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8525,501
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7805,456
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7565,441
Cape MeleItaly 9,0435,619
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2355,739
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0555,627
CerviaItaly 9,3165,789
CiampinoItaly 9,1715,699
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2155,726
Cisa PassItaly 9,1875,709
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1375,678
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4665,882
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0105,599
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2975,777
ChibaJapan 18,34211,398
ChichibuJapan 18,32711,389
ChichijimaJapan 19,03711,830
ChoshiJapan 18,30511,375
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5436,552
ChilekaMalawi 8,3705,201
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2945,154
ChitipaMalawi 8,4125,227
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5805,332
ComitanMexico 6,6164,111
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,64510,965
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,51610,263
ChoirMongolia 16,31210,137
CasablancaMorocco 7,2654,515
ChindeMozambique 8,4215,233
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,5479,661
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0837,509
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7577,306
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0697,500
CondegaNicaragua 5,9353,688
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3109,514
ChejuNorth Korea 18,41511,444
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,03511,207
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,21611,319
ChhorPakistan 13,4078,331
ChitralPakistan 13,7428,539
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,090677
ConcepcionParaguay 1,300808
CajamarcaPeru 3,9212,437
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9092,429
ChiclayoPeru 4,0712,530
ChimbotePeru 3,8292,379
CuzcoPeru 2,9791,851
CzestochowaPoland 10,1576,311
CoimbraPortugal 7,8124,855
CalafatRomania 10,0056,217
CeahlauRomania 10,3756,447
ClujRomania 10,2036,340
ConstantaRomania 10,4186,474
CraiovaRomania 10,0876,268
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5258,404
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,3478,294
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,2168,834
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9008,638
Cape UelenRussia 13,6918,508
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,09310,622
CaraRussia 15,8199,830
Cerdyn’Russia 12,6777,878
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2378,847
ChitaRussia 16,11710,015
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,11710,015
CokurdahRussia 14,4598,985
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,9709,924
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3273,932
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,60710,941
CaceresSpain 7,8544,881
CadizSpain 7,6004,723
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9444,937
CordobaSpain 7,7954,844
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8918,632
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,49410,249
ChanthaburiThailand 16,39510,188
Chiang MaiThailand 16,24810,097
Chiang RaiThailand 16,36410,169
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,30710,133
ChumphonThailand 16,0149,952
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0476,243
CorumTurkey 10,7226,663
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,0468,107
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,2398,227
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0375,615
CernovcyUkraine 10,4426,488
ChernigovUkraine 10,9366,796
CarrascoUruguay 1,8561,153
ColoniaUruguay 1,9291,199
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8363,005
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9594,946
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4344,620
Camden, ScUsa 7,2274,491
Canton, NyUsa 7,9684,951
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9025,532
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0604,387
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9174,920
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1875,087
Casper, WyUsa 9,5015,904
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8566,746
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5984,722
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3004,536
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6655,385
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0664,391
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0754,397
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6484,753
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3324,556
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4684,641
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8405,493
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5584,697
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8934,905
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7734,830
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2294,492
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9415,556
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2765,764
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2725,140
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2975,156
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4686,505
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9044,912
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3445,806
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8714,891
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8724,892
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8284,864
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6305,363
Clark, SdUsa 9,1095,660
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8364,869
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8304,865
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8515,500
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9354,931
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4145,229
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6788,500
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1445,061
College Park, MdUsa 7,4754,645
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1185,666
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2905,152
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2304,493
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9574,945
Columbus, InUsa 7,9414,934
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3285,175
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8604,884
Conception, MoUsa 8,5545,316
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6895,400
Conway, ArUsa 7,9794,958
Conway, ScUsa 7,1184,423
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7744,831
Corning, ArUsa 7,9934,967
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7944,844
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8444,874
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0705,015
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7864,838
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7686,691
Covington, LaUsa 7,5354,682
Covington, TnUsa 7,9304,928
Crete, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7356,050
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7767,939
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7767,939
CaracasVenezuela 4,2622,648
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8442,389
CoroVenezuela 4,5222,810
ChipataZambia 8,2025,097
ChomaZambia 7,5274,677
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9824,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -