Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7634,824
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0384,995
DavisAntarctica 9,0365,615
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8429,844
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,24610,095
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4438,975
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8998,637
DhakaBangladesh 15,4529,602
D’UccleBelgium 9,3495,810
DiamantinaBrazil 363225
DiamantinoBrazil 1,430888
DouradosBrazil 1,020634
DoualaCameroon 6,5864,093
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0434,998
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6676,007
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0646,876
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9304,927
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2166,348
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2595,132
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1935,713
DuianChina 16,0799,992
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5945,962
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2826,389
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3903,349
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2663,272
DabaaEgypt 9,7476,057
DakhlaEgypt 9,5215,916
DijonFrance 9,1145,664
DresdenGermany 9,8726,134
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0406,860
DebrecenHungary 10,1146,285
DalatangiIceland 9,9836,203
DaltonganjIndia 14,8079,201
DarbhangaIndia 15,0159,330
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,9149,889
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,9239,895
DumkaIndia 15,1309,402
DwarkaIndia 13,2678,244
DezfulIran 11,5537,179
DublinIreland 9,0995,654
DecimomannuItaly 8,7615,444
DobbiacoItaly 9,4835,893
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3803,343
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4196,474
DagorettiKenya 9,1015,656
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,8756,758
DedzaMalawi 8,3475,187
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,25610,102
DashbalbarMongolia 16,38110,179
DaweiMyanmar 16,0489,972
De BiltNetherlands 9,4925,898
De KooyNetherlands 9,5375,926
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5385,927
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9657,435
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8847,385
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4567,741
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7497,301
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1786,325
DalbandinPakistan 12,9538,049
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,6208,464
DirPakistan 13,7398,538
DroshPakistan 13,7368,535
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,37011,416
DohaQatar 11,6237,223
DorohoiRomania 10,4526,495
Dikson IslandRussia 13,3478,294
DudinkaRussia 13,7558,548
DzardzanRussia 14,6809,122
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5237,160
DakarSenegal 5,0003,107
DaruSierra Leone 4,9453,073
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5454,689
DamazinSudan 9,4075,846
DongolaSudan 9,3585,815
DamascusSyria 10,5476,554
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5486,554
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9356,795
DusanbeTajikistan 13,4858,380
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,1335,675
DjerbaTunisia 8,4885,274
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0376,858
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4875,895
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2345,738
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0596,872
DonetskUkraine 11,2326,980
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9877,449
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4444,626
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4834,650
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1515,065
Danville, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2064,478
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5546,558
David City, NeUsa 8,7815,456
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9134,917
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4766,510
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2714,518
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8926,147
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2165,105
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8664,888
Delphine, InUsa 8,1655,074
Denton, MdUsa 7,4344,620
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1905,711
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5895,337
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7316,047
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1215,668
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0805,021
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7764,832
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0666,255
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4145,229
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Dover, DeUsa 7,4344,620
Dover, TnUsa 7,8074,851
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1745,080
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4865,273
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9245,546
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Durham, NhUsa 7,6224,737
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9083,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -