Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7014,785
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1935,091
EsquelArgentina 3,4212,126
EzeizaArgentina 2,0071,247
East SaleAustralia 13,2958,262
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7378,536
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7378,536
EssendonAustralia 13,3778,313
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 221137
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,278794
EspinosaBrazil 734456
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3865,211
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5636,564
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5766,572
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5746,571
Edson, AbCanada 10,7456,677
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3537,055
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4226,476
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6976,026
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5357,168
Eureka, NtCanada 11,5137,155
ErlianChina 16,74110,403
El CaranoColombia 4,5682,839
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,2256,354
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2983,292
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,1583,205
El ArishEgypt 10,2146,347
El TorEgypt 10,0686,256
ErfurtGermany 9,7086,033
EssenGermany 9,5285,921
EsfahanIran 11,8597,369
EilatIsrael 10,2446,366
EsashiJapan 17,67110,981
EldoretKenya 9,0225,607
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,7639,795
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9634,327
EeldeNetherlands 9,6395,990
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0147,466
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8837,384
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9453,694
EnuguNigeria 6,5064,043
EncarnacionParaguay 1,294804
EvoraPortugal 7,6924,780
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,04610,593
EkimcanRussia 16,46910,234
Elat’MaRussia 11,7257,286
ElistaRussia 11,6357,230
ErbogacenRussia 15,1009,383
EssejRussia 14,3098,892
Ed DueimSudan 9,3015,780
El FasherSudan 8,5975,342
El GeneinaSudan 8,3115,165
El ObeidSudan 9,0565,627
El ShowakSudan 9,6626,004
En NahudSudan 8,8575,504
EdirneTurkey 10,1396,300
ErzincanTurkey 11,0496,866
ErzurumTurkey 11,1926,955
EskisehirTurkey 10,3476,430
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1887,574
EntebbeUganda 8,7105,413
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,4365,864
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3845,831
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2695,139
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1694,455
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6874,777
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5695,946
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5345,303
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8005,469
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6064,726
Elko, NvUsa 10,0386,238
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6725,389
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7744,831
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8856,143
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8774,895
Erie, PaUsa 7,9144,918
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5425,308
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7456,677
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2005,096
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6726,631
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3005,779
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7116,035
Evansville, InUsa 7,9484,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -