Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6328,471
FarahAfghanistan 12,8157,963
FormosaArgentina 1,455904
ForrestAustralia 14,1808,811
FrancistownBotswana 7,4394,623
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,3631,469
FloraniaBrazil 1,8981,179
FlorestaBrazil 1,565972
FlorianoBrazil 1,6231,008
FlorianopolisBrazil 793493
FormosaBrazil 680423
FortalezaBrazil 2,0621,281
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,089677
FrancaBrazil 264164
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0206,226
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7356,671
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6206,599
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3317,041
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3676,442
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3827,073
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8476,741
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1196,909
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9656,814
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7834,837
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7724,830
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6696,008
FayaChad 8,2375,118
FamagustaCyprus 10,4036,464
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8996,151
FarafraEgypt 9,5105,909
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6994,163
FichtelbergGermany 9,7796,077
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5215,916
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7176,038
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2665,758
FaranahGuinea 5,1073,173
FalconaraItaly 9,3435,806
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2195,729
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3465,808
FonniItaly 8,8345,490
FrontoneItaly 9,2965,776
FrosinoneItaly 9,2075,721
FukauraJapan 17,80611,065
FukueJapan 18,60211,559
FukuiJapan 18,36311,411
FukuokaJapan 18,56911,539
FukushimaJapan 18,10411,250
FukuyamaJapan 18,53611,518
FushikiJapan 18,27411,355
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,9748,684
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3655,820
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2125,725
FunchalMadeira 6,6934,159
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3552,706
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4554,633
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3276,418
FaroPortugal 7,5514,692
FerganaRussia 13,7508,544
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8032,985
FalunSweden 10,5906,581
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2965,777
FeodosijaUkraine 10,9426,800
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7427,918
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7025,408
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4495,250
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8015,469
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1815,705
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7894,840
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8235,482
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0905,027
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1785,704
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6085,349
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1875,088
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2094,480
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9364,310
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9624,326
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6796,014
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9914,966
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4135,850
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1665,074
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4765,267
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2585,753
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7235,421
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1485,685
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6394,126
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4035,222
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1615,072
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0685,014
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1685,076
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5684,703
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7994,847
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5974,721
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8074,851
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3864,590
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1356,298
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1825,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -