Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4858,380
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4098,332
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9034,911
General PicoArgentina 2,4301,510
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,8751,165
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,5992,236
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2938,260
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0408,725
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8209,209
GrazAustria 9,6966,025
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6367,231
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,7487,301
GomelBelarus 10,9606,811
GrodnoBelarus 10,6066,591
GaranhunsBrazil 1,6471,023
GoianiaBrazil 676420
GoiasBrazil 801498
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 416258
GrajauBrazil 1,7231,071
GuairaBrazil 1,000622
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,9931,239
GuaratingaBrazil 761473
GarouaCameroon 7,2224,488
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8614,885
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8016,090
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9836,825
Golden, BcCanada 10,6606,624
Goose, NfCanada 8,4225,233
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3695,201
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9646,813
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6354,745
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8144,856
GanzhouChina 17,91511,132
GuangzhouChina 17,79111,056
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3103,299
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3312,691
GonderEthiopia 9,7456,056
GourdonFrance 8,7145,415
GrenobleFrance 8,9905,586
GeisenheimGermany 9,4745,887
GorlitzGermany 9,9406,177
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6214,736
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3693,958
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4322,133
GoaIndia 13,5648,429
GuwahatiIndia 15,5809,682
GelaItaly 8,9705,574
GenoaItaly 9,1165,665
GhediItaly 9,2755,764
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3975,840
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2205,730
GrossetoItaly 9,1365,677
GrottaglieItaly 9,4145,850
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9225,544
GuidoniaItaly 9,1935,713
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2353,253
GifuJapan 18,43111,453
GaoMali 6,4353,999
GuamMariana Islands 18,66511,599
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8664,888
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7074,789
GuaymasMexico 8,9395,555
GaluutMongolia 15,7909,812
GemertNetherlands 9,4745,887
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9907,451
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9907,451
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4547,739
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9397,419
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9897,450
GayaNiger 6,4464,005
GardermoenNorway 10,3646,440
GeiloNorway 10,2676,380
GdanskPoland 10,3466,429
GalatiRomania 10,4386,486
Gor’KijRussia 11,8847,385
GorznyjRussia 11,6617,246
GridinoRussia 11,7037,272
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5306,544
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,7422,326
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5665,323
GijonSpain 8,2485,125
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6035,346
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6065,969
GoteborgSweden 10,2306,357
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2296,356
GothenburgSweden 10,2306,357
GunnarnSweden 10,9516,805
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0945,651
GabesTunisia 8,4585,256
GafsaTunisia 8,4035,221
GiresunTurkey 11,0066,839
GoztepeTurkey 10,2926,396
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4207,718
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,2627,620
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3865,833
GajvoronUkraine 10,7026,650
GeniceskUkraine 10,9486,803
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5624,699
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,1688,183
Galva, IlUsa 8,3495,188
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7474,814
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8476,119
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6604,760
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7534,818
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1366,299
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1924,469
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9445,558
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2745,763
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5974,721
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8345,489
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4095,847
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2475,125
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6356,609
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2495,126
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0996,276
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5195,294
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0264,987
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5624,699
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3584,572
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7714,829
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7584,821
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9714,954
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8074,851
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1205,046
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3754,583
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3104,543
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2715,140
Groton, CtUsa 7,4614,636
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6247,845
GuanareVenezuela 4,3142,681
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2372,633
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0122,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -