Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,8527,986
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0164,981
HuamboAngola 6,4914,034
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5559,666
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7777,940
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7747,938
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2309,464
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8604,263
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1947,578
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5654,701
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5884,715
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0034,973
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4215,233
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0414,997
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0756,882
Hope, BcCanada 10,8586,747
HaikouChina 17,43810,836
HailarChina 16,61910,327
HamiChina 15,4929,627
HetanChina 14,4678,990
HavanaCuba 6,3713,959
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1713,213
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1263,185
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3093,299
HelwanEgypt 9,9416,177
HurguadaEgypt 10,0266,230
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,8576,125
HelsinkiFinland 10,9846,826
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,0096,841
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8786,139
HamburgGermany 9,8466,118
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,8456,118
HannoverGermany 9,7466,056
HelgolandGermany 9,7826,078
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4875,895
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7006,027
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8316,109
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7917,949
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1268,157
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8526,122
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0998,761
HaifaIsrael 10,3926,458
HaboroJapan 17,37010,794
HachijojimaJapan 18,61211,566
HachinoheJapan 17,78311,051
HagiJapan 18,50811,501
HakodateJapan 17,66410,976
HamadaJapan 18,46911,477
HamamatsuJapan 18,48911,489
HikoneJapan 18,44911,464
HimejiJapan 18,50311,498
HiradoJapan 18,56311,535
HirooJapan 17,54710,904
HiroshimaJapan 18,53011,515
HitaJapan 18,61311,566
HitoyoshiJapan 18,72311,635
HunLibya 8,5995,344
HomboriMali 6,2343,874
HomalinMyanmar 15,9089,886
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,0679,984
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9347,416
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8947,391
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7897,326
HororataNew Zealand 11,8847,385
HyderabadPakistan 13,2708,246
HuanucoPeru 3,5642,215
HelPoland 10,3716,444
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,98010,552
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,3538,298
HatangaRussia 14,0098,705
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,7977,952
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,1762,595
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7756,696
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9226,166
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6509,725
HaejuSouth Korea 17,94511,151
HyesanSouth Korea 17,68310,988
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9898,693
HalaibSudan 10,0826,265
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6816,016
HudeibaSudan 9,6175,976
HaparandaSweden 11,2546,993
HarnosandSweden 10,8166,721
HamaSyria 10,6396,611
HassakahSyria 11,0316,855
Hua HinThailand 16,17410,051
HakkariTurkey 11,3227,036
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3735,824
HersonUkraine 10,8096,717
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5676,566
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9164,919
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7584,821
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5874,715
Hart, MiUsa 8,3685,200
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5794,710
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2214,487
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2785,766
Hays, KsUsa 8,7395,430
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4736,508
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7455,434
Helena, MtUsa 10,0906,270
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9014,909
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2494,505
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3714,581
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2295,735
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8364,869
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3534,569
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1695,697
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4864,652
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1125,041
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1445,061
Holly, CoUsa 8,8735,514
Homer, AkUsa 12,9558,050
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1575,069
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8474,876
Horton, KsUsa 8,5625,320
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2785,766
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5334,681
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3355,179
Houma, LaUsa 7,4764,646
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8364,869
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6984,784
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6204,735
Huron, SdUsa 9,0775,640
HanoiVietnam 16,99810,563
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,78010,427
HarareZimbabwe 7,9064,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -