Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0274,988
In SalahAlgeria 7,4264,615
InnsbruckAustria 9,4695,884
IbiriteBrazil 168104
IguatuBrazil 1,7631,096
IlheusBrazil 951591
ImperatrizBrazil 1,7661,098
IndaialBrazil 762473
IpameriBrazil 513319
IraiBrazil 1,065662
IreceBrazil 1,154717
ItaberabaBrazil 1,081672
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4821,543
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2281,385
ItamarandibaBrazil 439273
ItaperunaBrazil 323201
ItapevaBrazil 500311
ItirucuBrazil 1,026637
ItuacuBrazil 913567
IvinhemaBrazil 930578
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9017,396
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3715,823
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1337,539
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6696,008
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,6877,263
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,6141,624
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4964,036
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,3762,720
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3423,319
IzobambaEcuador 4,3172,682
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0536,247
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1873,845
IoanninaGreece 9,6095,971
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0696,257
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3576,436
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9508,669
IranshahrIran 12,5597,804
IstranaItaly 9,4055,844
IidaJapan 18,40311,436
IizukaJapan 18,57111,540
IrakoJapan 18,51211,503
IriomotejimaJapan 18,81111,689
IrozakiJapan 18,48211,485
IshigakijimaJapan 18,85311,715
IshinomakiJapan 18,01011,191
IwamizawaJapan 17,49110,869
IzuharaJapan 18,46911,477
IrbidJordan 10,4536,496
IfraneMorocco 7,4074,603
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7817,321
IlorinNigeria 6,3413,940
InchonNorth Korea 18,03711,208
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,6447,236
IslamabadPakistan 13,8428,601
IquitosPeru 3,6212,250
IloiloPhilippines 18,24511,337
IasiRomania 10,4946,521
IcaRussia 15,8319,837
IlirnejRussia 14,4038,950
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,54510,281
IrkutskRussia 15,6779,742
Ivdel’Russia 12,8928,011
IbizaSpain 8,2445,123
IspartaTurkey 10,2496,369
IstanbulTurkey 10,2916,395
IzmirTurkey 10,0176,225
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3776,448
IzmailUkraine 10,4906,518
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0775,641
Independence, KsUsa 8,3945,216
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8324,867
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0184,982
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5695,325
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1255,671
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8514,257
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6425,370
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6405,369
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7834,836
IsokaZambia 8,3315,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -