Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5038,391
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6078,455
JuninArgentina 2,1481,335
JacarezinhoBrazil 554344
JacobinaBrazil 1,218757
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,9891,236
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,9121,188
Joao PinheiroBrazil 412256
Juiz De ForaBrazil 181112
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4496,493
JiuquanChina 15,9969,940
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5103,424
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2843,284
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2833,283
JoensuuFinland 11,3457,050
JokioinenFinland 10,9646,813
JyvskylFinland 11,1486,928
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0706,257
JulianehbGreenland 9,1135,663
JagdalpurIndia 14,5079,015
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6879,748
JerusalemIsrael 10,3696,443
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7593,579
JosNigeria 6,8254,241
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6276,603
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6386,611
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3338,285
JhelumPakistan 13,8938,633
JiwaniPakistan 12,6127,837
JuliacaPeru 2,7271,695
JakutskRussia 15,4629,608
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,7187,282
JenisejskRussia 14,6559,107
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,29110,745
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,07210,609
JamestownSaint Helena 4,1722,593
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3026,402
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,4396,487
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3794,585
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6334,743
JubaSudan 8,8255,484
JokkmokkSweden 11,1296,915
JönköpingSweden 10,3376,423
Jonkoping ASweden 10,3306,419
JendoubaTunisia 8,5475,311
JerbaTunisia 8,5065,285
JerseyUk 8,9035,532
JaltaUkraine 10,8306,730
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6444,750
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8254,863
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9604,325
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6934,781
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9817,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -