Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4948,385
KandaharAfghanistan 13,1408,165
KhostAfghanistan 13,5488,419
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4878,381
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,6772,907
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0538,733
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6055,969
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6427,235
KandiBenin 6,3523,947
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8506,742
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6835,396
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6845,396
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7476,678
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2715,761
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9574,944
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4147,714
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3917,079
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0845,645
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9984,970
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1248,777
KashiChina 14,1128,770
KunmingChina 16,69210,372
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7724,208
KhargaEgypt 9,6616,003
KosseirEgypt 10,0306,233
KajaaniFinland 11,3297,040
KuopioFinland 11,2657,000
KuusamoFinland 11,4687,127
KarlsruheGermany 9,4255,857
KasselGermany 9,6495,996
KonstanzGermany 9,3735,825
KumasiGhana 5,6633,519
KalamataGreece 9,5485,933
KerkiraGreece 9,5395,928
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5815,954
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8236,104
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3496,431
KankanGuinea 5,2503,262
KindiaGuinea 4,9413,071
KissidougouGuinea 5,1143,178
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9638,055
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,86311,100
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,86311,100
KeszthelyHungary 9,7936,085
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7396,052
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,2189,456
KotaIndia 14,0018,700
KozhikodeIndia 13,6318,470
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,30710,133
KermanIran 12,2827,632
KermanshahIran 11,5077,151
Khoram AbadIran 11,5797,195
KilkennyIreland 8,9825,582
KingstonJamaica 5,5643,457
KagoshimaJapan 18,78511,673
KanazawaJapan 18,30011,372
KaruizawaJapan 18,29911,371
KatsuuraJapan 18,38311,423
KawaguchikoJapan 18,38711,426
KitamiesashiJapan 17,29010,744
KobeJapan 18,51811,507
KochiJapan 18,63611,581
KofuJapan 18,37311,417
KumagayaJapan 18,30311,374
KumamotoJapan 18,65911,595
KumejimaJapan 19,00711,811
KureJapan 18,55011,527
KushiroJapan 17,44410,840
KutchanJapan 17,54710,904
KyotoJapan 18,48111,484
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,4768,996
KitaleKenya 9,0155,602
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4137,092
KufraLibya 8,9475,560
KaunasLithuania 10,6636,626
KlaipedaLithuania 10,5606,562
KybartaiLithuania 10,5906,581
KarongaMalawi 8,4665,261
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,11710,015
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,35810,787
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8769,865
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,14910,035
KuantanMalaysia 16,0729,987
KuchingMalaysia 16,55610,288
KayesMali 5,3993,355
KeniebaMali 5,2883,286
KidalMali 6,7024,165
KitaMali 5,4413,381
KoutiaMali 5,7103,549
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,24510,095
KisinevMoldova 10,5796,574
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,73510,399
KhatgalMongolia 15,5719,676
KhovdMongolia 15,1479,412
KhujirtMongolia 15,9499,911
KhutagMongolia 15,7889,811
KenitraMorocco 7,3914,593
KalewaMyanmar 15,8339,839
KathaMyanmar 16,0489,972
KawthaungMyanmar 15,9319,900
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,7019,756
KengtungMyanmar 16,35710,164
KhamtiMyanmar 15,9919,937
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3823,966
KathmanduNepal 14,9739,305
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3838,938
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,515
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9437,421
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0627,495
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1117,526
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9697,438
KanoNigeria 6,9184,299
KangnungNorth Korea 18,08711,239
KarasjokNorway 11,4867,138
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2556,372
KristiansandNorway 10,0826,265
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4416,488
KhasabOman 12,1037,521
KarachiPakistan 13,1158,150
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1328,161
KhanpurPakistan 13,5538,422
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1468,169
KororPalau 18,46911,477
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1156,286
KlodzkoPoland 9,9886,207
KoszalinPoland 10,2036,341
KrakowPoland 10,1556,310
KalakanRussia 15,9529,913
KaliningradRussia 10,4736,508
KamenskoeRussia 14,8549,230
KandalaksaRussia 11,6487,238
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,1317,538
KazanRussia 12,2037,583
KemRussia 11,6657,249
KerchRussia 11,0336,856
KhabarovskRussia 16,98110,552
KirenskRussia 15,4079,574
KirovRussia 12,2747,627
KljuciRussia 15,5739,677
KolpasevRussia 14,1818,812
KorfRussia 15,0379,344
KostromaRussia 11,7477,300
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,9238,652
KotlasRussia 12,1557,553
KrasnodarRussia 11,2206,972
KrasnojarskRussia 12,8607,991
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,7407,917
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,8329,217
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,5717,812
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,2437,608
KurganRussia 13,2178,213
KurskRussia 11,2646,999
KyraRussia 16,26810,109
KigaliRwanda 8,3885,213
KoldaSenegal 5,0143,116
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0093,112
KosiceSlovakia 10,1646,316
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9884,342
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,78611,052
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9658,678
KadugliSudan 8,9065,534
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4605,879
KassalaSudan 9,7676,069
KhartoumSudan 9,3945,838
KostiSudan 9,2975,777
KalmarSweden 10,3726,445
KaresuandoSweden 11,3277,038
KarlstadSweden 10,4106,469
KristianstadSweden 10,2206,351
KamishliSyria 11,0906,892
KanchanaburiThailand 16,18110,055
Khlong YaiThailand 16,44110,217
Khon KaenThailand 16,59010,309
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,28210,118
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,47410,237
KairouanTunisia 8,5815,332
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7576,684
KarsTurkey 11,3677,064
KastamonuTurkey 10,6676,628
KayseriTurkey 10,6876,641
KonyaTurkey 10,4186,474
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7147,900
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,8838,005
KinlossUk 9,5745,949
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1926,955
KievUkraine 10,8446,739
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1036,900
KirovogradUkraine 10,8676,753
KlepininoUkraine 10,8826,762
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9796,823
Kovel’Ukraine 10,5156,534
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9156,783
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2005,096
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3326,420
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4845,272
Keene, NhUsa 7,6594,759
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0064,975
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8775,516
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4584,013
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2115,724
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,2578,238
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4575,255
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1574,448
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5536,558
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5544,694
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0238,093
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3638,304
KabompoZambia 7,3384,560
KabweZambia 7,7484,815
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7534,818
KafirondaZambia 7,7764,832
KaomaZambia 7,3604,574
KasamaZambia 8,1725,078
KasempaZambia 7,5104,667
KawambwaZambia 7,9764,956
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7874,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -