Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5415,307
LuandaAngola 6,3693,958
LuenaAngola 6,9574,323
La PlataArgentina 1,9791,230
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1291,323
La RiojaArgentina 2,3681,471
LaboulayeArgentina 2,3021,430
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0172,496
Las LomitasArgentina 1,6401,019
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9228,030
LavertonAustralia 13,3668,306
LearmonthAustralia 14,6769,120
LongreachAustralia 14,9479,288
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9489,289
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6098,457
Low HeadAustralia 12,9838,068
LinzAustria 9,7026,029
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8776,137
LerwickUk 9,8756,137
La PazBolivia 2,4921,549
LinharesBrazil 553344
LondrinaBrazil 679422
LomBulgaria 10,0176,225
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2186,350
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6565,379
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3577,057
Langara, BcCanada 11,7867,324
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1645,694
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3156,410
London, OnCanada 8,0465,000
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3116,408
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1286,294
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9026,775
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3243,930
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,7921,735
LanzhouChina 16,58210,304
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,5399,656
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0252,501
LimonCosta Rica 5,4103,362
LarnacaCyprus 10,3656,441
LimassolCyprus 10,3086,406
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7434,812
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5214,674
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,9306,171
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1243,184
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2833,283
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1643,209
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3723,339
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4172,745
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1582,584
LuxorEgypt 9,8686,132
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2453,881
Laucala BayFiji 13,5688,431
LappeenrantaFinland 11,2036,962
Le MansFrance 8,9125,538
LilleFrance 9,2695,760
LyonFrance 8,9875,585
LambarnGabon 6,4033,979
LastourvilleGabon 6,6494,132
LibrevilleGabon 6,3773,963
LeipzigGermany 9,8156,099
LindenbergGermany 9,9636,191
LamiaGreece 9,6836,017
LarissaGreece 9,7236,042
LemnosGreece 9,9346,173
LimnosGreece 9,9486,182
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5422,822
LabeGuinea 5,0853,160
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2848,255
La CeibaHonduras 6,1443,818
La MesaHonduras 6,2113,859
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2568,859
LudhianaIndia 14,0848,752
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7505,437
LatinaItaly 9,1745,701
LatronicoItaly 9,2905,773
LecceItaly 9,4495,872
LodwarKenya 9,1665,696
Luang PrabangLaos 16,59610,313
LiepajaLatvia 10,5996,586
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6156,596
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3545,813
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7086,033
LabuanMalaysia 17,24510,717
LuqaMalta 8,9095,536
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3502,703
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6705,388
LashioMyanmar 16,18210,056
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9117,401
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9987,455
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9117,401
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9747,441
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9437,422
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9437,422
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9437,422
LagosNigeria 6,1123,798
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2796,387
LillehammerNorway 10,4006,463
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,9398,662
La VictoriaParaguay 1,340833
LimaPeru 3,5642,215
LegaspiPhilippines 18,51911,508
LisbonPortugal 7,6414,748
LeninbadRussia 13,5798,438
LevsiRussia 13,1918,197
LungiSierra Leone 4,8032,985
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5775,951
LanzaroteSpain 6,5174,050
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3245,172
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2435,744
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2395,741
LatakiaSyria 10,5746,571
LampangThailand 16,29410,125
LoeiThailand 16,50610,257
Lop BuriThailand 16,31910,141
LomeTogo 5,8923,662
LeemingUk 9,3655,819
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8776,137
London, EnglandUk 9,1805,704
London-GatwickUk 9,1635,694
LynehamUk 9,1075,659
L’VovUkraine 10,3946,459
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,7066,653
LozovajaUkraine 11,1636,937
LubnyUkraine 10,9866,827
LuckUkraine 10,5386,549
LuganskUkraine 11,3547,055
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6355,366
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3915,214
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6104,729
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6934,780
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9984,349
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8594,883
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7566,063
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3395,182
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1225,047
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5235,296
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6485,995
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4035,843
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3455,807
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9804,959
Larned, KsUsa 8,6685,386
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9435,558
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7386,051
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4804,648
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4795,269
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6224,737
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2765,143
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4155,229
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0345,614
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8294,865
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4604,635
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6634,762
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5384,684
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4146,471
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6884,777
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4155,229
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4854,651
Libby, MtUsa 10,4206,475
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5274,677
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1825,706
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9744,955
Llano, TxUsa 8,1795,083
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8626,128
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8816,140
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8886,145
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0115,600
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2494,505
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8564,882
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6274,739
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8704,891
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5685,324
Luling, TxUsa 7,9864,963
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3575,815
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4324,618
LivingstoneZambia 7,3694,579
LundaziZambia 8,3105,164
LusakaZambia 7,7164,795
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7184,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -