Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,1098,146
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,3358,286
MilianaAlgeria 8,0955,030
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0433,755
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,8095,474
Malarg EArgentina 2,8681,782
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,1491,957
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,2151,377
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,1201,317
MendozaArgentina 2,6841,668
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,6761,663
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,6151,003
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0599,358
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2907,016
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0159,330
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4078,953
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3868,318
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3688,307
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8028,577
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4298,345
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3299,526
MuharraqBahrain 11,5697,189
MinskBelarus 10,8316,731
MogilevBelarus 10,9786,822
MaunBotswana 7,0624,389
MacapaBrazil 2,4541,525
MacauBrazil 2,0061,247
MaceioBrazil 1,6261,010
MachadoBrazil 10666
ManausBrazil 2,5861,607
MarabaBrazil 1,8221,132
MaringaBrazil 755469
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,3541,463
Monte AzulBrazil 724450
Monte SantoBrazil 1,346837
MonteiroBrazil 1,7111,063
Montes ClarosBrazil 516321
Morada NovaBrazil 1,9321,201
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,185736
MamfeCameroon 6,6324,121
MarouaCameroon 7,3654,577
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4866,516
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1325,054
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1386,300
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1557,553
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4477,113
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2076,343
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0236,850
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7464,814
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1015,034
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9594,946
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9664,950
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9206,164
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7815,457
Morden, MbCanada 9,4215,854
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1415,059
MoundouChad 7,4424,624
MatecanaColombia 4,4292,752
MoroniComoros 9,3595,816
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0316,233
MarstalDenmark 9,9596,188
Melville HallDominica 4,4582,770
MichesDominican Republic 5,1813,220
MocaDominican Republic 5,3013,294
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3413,319
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4133,364
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2063,235
MilagroEcuador 4,3072,676
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6586,002
MinyaEgypt 9,8036,091
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,4784,026
MassawaEritrea 10,0766,261
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8376,113
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,7556,683
MarseilleFrance 8,8285,486
MontpellierFrance 8,7665,448
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9361,824
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0955,652
MakokouGabon 6,7294,182
MayumbaGabon 6,3233,929
MitzicGabon 6,6054,105
MkamboGabon 6,8584,262
MoandaGabon 6,6784,150
MouilaGabon 6,4303,996
MagdeburgGermany 9,8206,103
MunichGermany 9,5715,948
MünsterGermany 9,6035,968
MethoniGreece 9,5105,910
MilosGreece 9,7166,038
MitiliniGreece 10,0066,218
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,0046,217
MacentaGuinea 5,0973,167
MamouGuinea 5,0273,124
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1729,428
MiskolcHungary 10,0946,273
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5898,444
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,4298,966
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5588,425
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3428,912
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,56010,912
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,55410,908
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6289,711
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,66110,353
MashhadIran 12,6587,866
Malin HeadIreland 9,2335,737
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0935,650
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3725,824
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1375,678
MilanItaly 9,2185,728
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1985,716
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1185,666
ManIvory Coast 5,1833,221
MaebashiJapan 18,28311,361
MaizuruJapan 18,43411,455
MakurazakiJapan 18,80511,686
MatsueJapan 18,42211,448
MatsumotoJapan 18,32111,385
MatsuyamaJapan 18,59511,555
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,37612,040
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,04111,211
MishimaJapan 18,42411,449
MitoJapan 18,24911,340
MiyakejimaJapan 18,51611,506
MiyakoJapan 17,86311,100
MiyakojimaJapan 18,94511,773
MiyakonojoJapan 18,78511,673
MiyazakiJapan 18,77311,666
MombetsuJapan 17,33210,770
MoriokaJapan 17,88011,111
MuroranJapan 17,60610,940
MurotomisakiJapan 18,67611,606
MutsuJapan 17,71011,005
Ma’AnJordan 10,3456,428
MafraqJordan 10,4806,513
MombasaKenya 9,2885,771
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2518,235
MaseruLesotho 7,2324,494
MonroviaLiberia 4,8613,021
MisratahLibya 8,7275,423
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5195,915
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1955,714
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4985,902
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1395,679
MakhangaMalawi 8,3595,195
MangochiMalawi 8,4435,246
MwmosaMalawi 8,4185,231
MzimbaMalawi 8,3675,200
MzuzuMalawi 8,4245,235
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8919,875
MersingMalaysia 16,0489,973
MiriMalaysia 17,06910,607
MaleMaldives 13,1288,158
MenakaMali 6,5984,100
MoptiMali 5,9773,714
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8039,820
MazatlanMexico 8,2845,148
MeridaMexico 6,7474,192
Mexico CityMexico 7,4264,615
MonterreyMexico 7,9234,923
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6184,734
MaantyMongolia 16,20910,072
MandalgoviMongolia 16,24310,093
MatadMongolia 16,64710,344
MurenMongolia 15,6219,707
MarrakechMorocco 7,0744,396
MeknesMorocco 7,4184,610
MideltMorocco 7,3654,576
MaputoMozambique 7,8064,850
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9745,577
MandalayMyanmar 16,0049,945
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,9619,918
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,0309,961
MindatMyanmar 15,7759,803
MonywaMyanmar 15,9069,884
MyeikMyanmar 16,0309,961
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,16010,042
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4295,859
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1317,538
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2627,619
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9627,434
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0647,497
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1757,566
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9547,428
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0257,473
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8477,362
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8453,632
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8123,611
MagariaNiger 7,0084,355
Maine SoroaNiger 7,3064,540
MaradiNiger 6,8714,270
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3314,555
MakurdiNigeria 6,6704,145
MinnaNigeria 6,5894,095
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,28611,363
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,9026,775
MajisOman 12,0917,514
MasirahOman 12,1997,580
Muscat  Oman 12,2287,598
MultanPakistan 13,6488,481
MurreePakistan 13,8708,619
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,84710,469
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,6161,004
MoyobambaPeru 3,8322,381
MactanPhilippines 18,32511,387
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,35911,409
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9914,966
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9844,340
MagadanRussia 15,5759,678
MahackalaRussia 11,7947,329
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,5127,775
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,5137,775
MarkovoRussia 14,5349,032
MinusinskRussia 14,8899,252
MogocaRussia 16,17510,051
MoscowRussia 11,5027,147
MurmanskRussia 11,7417,296
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4686,505
MatamSenegal 5,3663,335
MogadishuSomalia 10,1266,292
MadridSpain 8,0905,027
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0785,020
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4945,278
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7164,795
MelillaSpain 7,6894,778
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0254,987
MalakalSudan 9,0345,614
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6574,758
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1545,688
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,15610,039
Mae SariangThailand 16,12910,022
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,15710,040
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,79210,434
MalatyaTurkey 10,8846,764
MersinTurkey 10,5356,546
MuglaTurkey 10,0496,245
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2565,752
ManstonUk 9,2475,746
MeloUruguay 1,535954
MercedesUruguay 1,8551,153
MontevideoUruguay 1,8681,161
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2684,516
Madison, FlUsa 7,0834,402
Madison, InUsa 7,8854,900
Madison, NeUsa 8,8285,486
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4705,264
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6075,349
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4615,258
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0334,992
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Marion, InUsa 8,1115,040
Marion, NcUsa 7,4604,635
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6635,383
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9544,942
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5274,677
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1378,163
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7764,832
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8866,143
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0104,978
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6474,752
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6055,347
Medford, WiUsa 8,6895,400
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1695,697
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8544,881
Mena, ArUsa 8,1125,041
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5574,696
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0414,997
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2925,152
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4704,021
Midland, TxUsa 8,4835,272
Milan, MnUsa 8,9925,588
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0455,621
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6876,019
Milford, DeUsa 7,3904,592
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2554,508
Millen, GaUsa 7,1764,459
Millport, OhUsa 7,8554,881
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5484,691
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3785,206
Minden, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8255,484
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2705,139
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2456,366
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3924,594
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3995,219
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3915,214
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2964,534
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9925,588
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4034,601
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3025,781
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4864,652
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1064,416
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4604,635
Moro, OrUsa 10,6246,602
Morris, MnUsa 9,0685,635
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3975,218
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4954,657
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1325,053
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4165,230
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3185,169
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7594,822
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6974,783
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3105,164
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2605,133
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2772,658
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5862,850
MaracayVenezuela 4,2872,664
MaturinVenezuela 3,9772,471
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4662,775
MeridaVenezuela 4,3792,721
MagoyeZambia 7,6084,728
MansaZambia 7,9044,912
MbalaZambia 8,2445,123
MfuweZambia 8,1455,061
MisamfuZambia 8,1895,089
MonguZambia 7,1764,459
MpikaZambia 8,1425,060
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1965,093
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6894,778
MumbwaZambia 7,5964,720
MwinilungaZambia 7,4254,614
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8114,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -