Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4848,379
NeuquenArgentina 2,9561,837
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,2111,374
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4038,329
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6419,719
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5568,424
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8068,579
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,2283,870
NatitingouBenin 6,1613,829
Nova FriburgoBrazil 280174
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1354,434
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7714,208
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7905,462
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0126,843
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1125,041
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6455,372
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7727,315
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2276,355
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2765,143
N’DjamenaChad 7,5314,680
NanchangChina 17,92711,140
NanjingChina 18,01311,193
NanningChina 17,25210,720
NicosiaCyprus 10,3506,432
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0396,238
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2613,270
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2683,274
NegeleEthiopia 9,6626,004
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6778,499
NandiFiji 13,6778,499
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,9726,818
NancyFrance 9,2845,769
NantesFrance 8,7565,441
NiceFrance 8,9625,569
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9856,205
NurembergGermany 9,6115,972
NurnbergGermany 9,6095,971
NaxosGreece 9,8096,096
NanortalikGreenland 9,0485,622
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1635,694
NordGreenland 11,5427,172
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5145,912
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1433,196
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2468,853
New DelhiIndia 14,1838,813
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2235,731
NaganoJapan 18,27211,354
NagasakiJapan 18,64011,583
NagoJapan 19,08411,859
NagoyaJapan 18,45411,467
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,08811,861
NaraJapan 18,51511,506
NazeJapan 19,04611,835
NemuroJapan 17,36910,793
NiigataJapan 18,12011,260
NikkoJapan 18,23711,333
NobeokaJapan 18,71111,627
NairobiKenya 9,1005,655
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6897,885
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,1048,764
NidaLithuania 10,5316,544
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8106,096
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5395,928
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4485,250
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3975,218
NaraMali 5,7723,587
NioroMali 5,6193,492
NemaMauritania 5,8853,657
NouakchottMauritania 5,3983,355
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0968,759
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9827,446
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0247,472
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1737,565
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9107,401
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7933,600
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4694,641
NiameyNiger 6,4353,999
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,1546,931
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,5867,200
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,6687,250
NawabshahPakistan 13,2838,254
NokkundiPakistan 12,7947,950
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,7571,092
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,35711,407
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,5217,781
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,41410,200
NikolaevRussia 10,7846,701
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,43310,212
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,4449,597
NizneangarskRussia 15,6359,716
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,2239,460
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,9038,018
NovgorodRussia 11,2466,988
NovosibirskRussia 14,3088,891
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9868,691
No. 6Sudan 9,6285,983
NyalaSudan 8,4775,268
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,82110,453
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,29310,125
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,0059,946
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,43410,212
NarathiwatThailand 16,0869,996
NigdeTurkey 10,5896,580
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,2657,622
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9816,824
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0465,000
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0465,000
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7394,809
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6744,769
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2635,135
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5224,675
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5094,666
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8074,851
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6315,363
New London, WiUsa 8,5435,309
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4574,634
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4734,644
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8015,469
New YorkUsa 7,5404,686
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4974,659
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5134,669
Newark, NjUsa 7,5184,672
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5415,308
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2844,526
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4615,258
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3754,583
Newport, TnUsa 7,5154,670
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5678,431
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2454,502
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8535,502
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7916,706
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9535,563
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0015,593
Norton, KsUsa 8,8765,515
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9564,944
NdolaZambia 7,8174,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -