Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8634,886
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1374,435
OranArgentina 1,9991,242
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7809,184
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5969,070
OstendeBelgium 9,3135,787
ObidosBrazil 2,4311,511
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0413,754
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0254,987
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0234,986
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,4092,119
OdenseDenmark 9,9936,210
OtavaloEcuador 4,3292,690
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1608,178
OuluFinland 11,2606,997
OroomiehIran 11,4337,105
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9075,535
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3283,311
ObihiroJapan 17,48610,866
OfunatoJapan 17,93111,143
OitaJapan 18,64011,583
OkayamaJapan 18,51811,507
OkinoerabuJapan 19,07611,854
OmaezakiJapan 18,49511,493
OmuJapan 17,31810,761
OnahamaJapan 18,17711,295
OsakaJapan 18,51911,508
OshimaJapan 18,45311,467
OtaruJapan 17,51110,882
OwaseJapan 18,58311,548
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0844,402
OujoaMorocco 7,7114,792
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1778,809
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8907,389
OphirNew Zealand 11,8477,362
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0797,506
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8177,343
OcotalNicaragua 5,9613,704
OrlandNorway 10,5536,558
OsloNorway 10,3296,419
OhotskRussia 15,7259,772
OkhotskRussia 15,7259,772
OlekminskRussia 15,5129,640
OlenekRussia 14,5369,033
OmskRussia 13,7248,528
OnegaRussia 11,7907,326
OrenburgRussia 12,5287,785
OymyakonRussia 15,3019,508
OviedoSpain 8,2185,107
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,7096,655
Orkney IslandsUk 9,7126,035
OdessaUkraine 10,6746,633
OvrucUkraine 10,7746,695
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5854,714
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5754,707
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9706,195
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5395,306
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9684,951
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3865,211
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4795,269
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9205,543
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8476,741
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7085,411
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7205,419
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9974,969
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7604,200
Orono, MeUsa 7,7564,820
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5025,283
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8804,897
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4795,269
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9004,909
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1905,089
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1125,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -