Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8938,012
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3979,568
ParanaArgentina 1,9331,201
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,538956
PehuajoArgentina 2,3111,436
PergaminoArgentina 2,0781,291
PigeArgentina 2,4711,535
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,2041,369
PosadasArgentina 1,303810
PresidenciaArgentina 1,6901,050
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,7721,723
Punta IndioArgentina 1,9751,227
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7678,555
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0589,357
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8634,265
ParakouBenin 6,2123,860
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,583984
ParacatuBrazil 488303
ParanaBrazil 1,011629
ParanaguaBrazil 596371
ParanaibaBrazil 666414
ParintinsBrazil 2,4271,508
ParnaibaBrazil 2,0481,273
Passo FundoBrazil 1,080671
Patos De MinasBrazil 333207
PaulistanaBrazil 1,515941
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,503934
Pedra AzulBrazil 701436
PeixeBrazil 1,088676
PetrolinaBrazil 1,404872
PicosBrazil 1,6201,007
PiraiBrazil 193120
PirenopolisBrazil 730454
PompeuBrazil 224139
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,113692
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3061,433
Porto UniaoBrazil 831516
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4551,526
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,158720
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,230765
PosseBrazil 806501
PlevenBulgaria 10,0906,270
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0326,234
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,63110,335
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9336,794
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6036,589
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7386,673
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1505,065
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0324,991
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2035,719
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0856,889
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7814,835
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4845,893
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1146,285
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1306,917
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6237,223
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8096,095
ParronChile 2,9001,802
Puerto AysenChile 3,6852,290
Puerto MonttChile 3,4602,150
Punta ArenasChile 4,1622,587
PingbianChina 17,58610,928
PeralesColombia 4,3522,705
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9132,431
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5643,457
PragueCzech Republic 9,8306,109
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2483,261
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2583,267
PoloDominican Republic 5,2253,247
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3383,317
PichilingueEcuador 4,3552,706
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4522,767
PuyoEcuador 4,1892,603
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0846,267
ParisFrance 9,0915,649
PerpignanFrance 8,6375,367
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9076,156
Port-GentilGabon 6,2553,887
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3363,316
PotsdamGermany 9,9186,163
PatrasGreece 9,5945,962
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,9906,829
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0405,618
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5412,822
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3163,304
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8613,642
PecsHungary 9,8106,096
PambanIndia 13,9168,648
PuneIndia 13,6548,485
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5179,642
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,36210,167
PadovaItaly 9,3725,824
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3735,824
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9735,576
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9625,569
PantelleriaItaly 8,7915,463
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2345,738
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8165,478
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2535,750
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3185,790
PiacenzaItaly 9,2065,721
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1605,692
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3315,798
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1355,677
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3115,786
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1515,687
PrizziItaly 8,9555,565
PakseLaos 16,85810,476
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8759,865
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4276,479
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4246,478
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,05910,601
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6566,000
PatheinMyanmar 15,7679,798
PutaoMyanmar 16,16110,042
PyiMyanmar 15,8609,856
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2858,877
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9837,447
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1417,544
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7613,580
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3663,956
PohangNorth Korea 18,28111,360
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,85011,092
PadidanPakistan 13,2728,248
PanjgurPakistan 12,8828,005
ParachinarPakistan 13,5668,430
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7827,943
PeshawarPakistan 13,7078,517
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,35310,162
PilarParaguay 1,490926
PiscoPeru 3,4082,118
PiuraPeru 4,2302,628
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7451,706
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,85811,097
PoznanPoland 10,1266,293
PrzemyslPoland 10,3206,413
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8754,893
PortalegrePortugal 7,7814,835
Porto Portugal 7,8864,901
PavelecRussia 11,5327,166
PecoraRussia 12,7067,896
PermRussia 12,6507,861
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9449,908
PetrozavodskRussia 11,5347,167
PjatigorskRussia 11,4787,133
PoronajskRussia 16,82210,453
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1836,949
Providenja BayRussia 13,9188,649
PskovRussia 11,0586,872
PodorSenegal 5,3383,317
PopradSlovakia 10,1226,290
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9694,331
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3844,589
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3805,208
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9328,658
Port SudanSudan 10,0236,229
ParamariboSuriname 3,2091,994
PiteňSweden 11,1206,910
PalmyraSyria 10,7476,678
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7426,675
PhetchabunThailand 16,42010,204
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,33910,153
PhraeThailand 16,35910,165
PhuketThailand 15,8209,831
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,8239,833
Prachin BuriThailand 16,37110,173
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,13110,024
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9662,465
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9145,539
PoltavaUkraine 11,0726,880
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7171,067
PradoUruguay 1,8691,162
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8161,128
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0545,005
Pana, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Paoli, InUsa 7,9414,934
Paris, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0845,645
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3884,591
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4795,890
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3105,164
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3925,215
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6175,355
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5056,528
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3064,540
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2885,150
Perry, OkUsa 8,3895,213
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4854,651
Philo, OhUsa 7,8154,856
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3435,806
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2055,720
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9204,922
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0345,614
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7734,830
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5404,686
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5044,663
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9934,967
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9216,165
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0345,614
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7274,801
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8996,773
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7374,808
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5824,711
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8996,773
Portage, WiUsa 8,5245,297
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6634,762
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7666,690
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5645,322
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9694,952
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4986,524
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3404,561
Princeton, InUsa 7,9714,953
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5124,668
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0685,635
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8632,401
PetaukeZambia 8,0444,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -