Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,9478,045
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,7677,312
QubaAzerbaijan 11,8317,352
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,8861,172
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2346,981
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0144,980
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0846,888
QuinteroChile 2,9121,810
QingdaoChina 17,83711,084
QiqiharChina 16,94210,528
QuitoEcuador 4,3232,686
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,8937,391
QuettaPakistan 13,2168,212
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4615,257
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1454,440
Quang TriVietnam 17,05210,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -