Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,9831,233
ReconquistaArgentina 1,7211,069
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,3101,435
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,9772,471
RivadaviaArgentina 1,8641,158
RosarioArgentina 2,0281,260
RichmondAustralia 13,6938,509
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7799,184
RecifeBrazil 1,8221,132
RemansoBrazil 1,327824
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7391,702
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 266165
Rio NegroBrazil 729453
Rio VerdeBrazil 721448
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5196,537
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3435,806
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8746,136
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8766,137
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2346,981
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2165,106
RuoqiangChina 15,1609,421
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8503,014
RandersDenmark 10,0506,245
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3153,303
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2993,293
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4994,039
RumipambaEcuador 4,2802,659
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2306,357
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1256,292
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0486,244
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0071,868
RostockGermany 9,9906,208
RhodesGreece 9,9866,205
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,0496,244
ReykhólarIceland 9,8326,110
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7016,028
RamsarIran 11,8897,388
RashtIran 11,8107,339
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9955,589
RadicofaniItaly 9,1925,712
Resia PassItaly 9,3855,832
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3235,793
RivoltoItaly 9,4825,892
Rolle PassItaly 9,4275,858
RomeItaly 9,1755,701
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1475,684
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4985,902
RumoiJapan 17,41610,823
RigaLatvia 10,7806,699
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6526,619
RodriguesMauritius 11,0016,836
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,5019,632
RabatMorocco 7,3594,573
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9129,888
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7494,194
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0137,465
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8787,381
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1387,543
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1327,539
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8277,350
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2187,592
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0347,478
RivasNicaragua 5,7503,573
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3638,304
RebolyRussia 11,4497,115
Rostov On DonRussia 11,3487,052
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1416,923
RagaSudan 8,3875,212
RashadSudan 9,0785,641
RenkSudan 9,2455,745
RumbekSudan 8,7155,416
RanongThailand 15,9359,902
Roi EtThailand 16,66910,359
RizeTurkey 11,1796,947
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,0048,081
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,6476,616
RomnyUkraine 11,0476,865
RovnoUkraine 10,5726,569
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0567,492
RochaUruguay 1,7331,077
Racine, WiUsa 8,3535,191
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2774,522
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3635,818
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3665,820
Reading, PaUsa 7,5584,697
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4946,521
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8266,106
Redding, CaUsa 10,5146,533
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7766,075
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2736,384
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1655,074
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3554,571
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3554,571
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4694,642
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7095,412
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8974,907
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3815,208
Rockville, InUsa 8,0815,022
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7065,410
Rome, GaUsa 7,4594,635
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2965,776
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6796,636
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7505,437
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4344,620
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3115,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -