Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2038,204
ShkoderAlbania 9,6606,003
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4465,248
SaltaArgentina 2,1321,325
San AntonioArgentina 2,8831,791
San LuisArgentina 2,4911,548
San RafaelArgentina 2,7261,694
Santa RosaArgentina 2,5251,569
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,0811,293
SarmientoArgentina 3,4862,166
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6458,479
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6538,484
SalzburgAustria 9,6035,967
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7177,281
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8197,344
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8207,345
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9004,288
SaveBenin 6,1183,802
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9431,207
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6926,022
SalvadorBrazil 1,144711
Santa MariaBrazil 1,283797
SantaremBrazil 2,3411,455
SantosBrazil 329205
Sao CarlosBrazil 311193
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7891,112
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,7681,099
Sao JoaquimBrazil 928576
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,286799
Sao LourencoBrazil 9660
Sao LuisBrazil 2,0811,293
Sao MateusBrazil 607378
São PauloBrazil 302188
Sao SimaoBrazil 266165
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8681,782
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,303810
SerrinhaBrazil 1,246774
Sete LagoasBrazil 211131
SobralBrazil 2,0131,251
SoureBrazil 2,3141,438
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,137707
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,594990
SurubimBrazil 1,7931,114
SadovoBulgaria 10,0446,242
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8926,147
SofiaBulgaria 9,9626,190
SiemreapCambodia 16,60110,316
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4064,602
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1666,317
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6964,783
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6787,257
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4256,478
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9104,915
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1046,279
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5125,290
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7065,410
Scott, SkCanada 10,2356,360
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2165,105
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5614,699
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8904,903
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2927,638
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1925,712
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1745,701
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7376,672
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4407,109
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8744,893
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7604,822
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0416,239
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0486,244
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6474,752
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3283,933
SalCape Verde 4,8593,020
SantiagoChile 2,8691,783
SewellChile 2,8671,782
ShanghaiChina 18,26911,353
ShantouChina 18,11711,258
ShenyangChina 17,49410,871
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4973,416
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8112,990
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4983,416
SibenikCroatia 9,5155,913
SplitCroatia 9,5375,926
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2026,340
StudsgårdDenmark 9,9716,196
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2813,282
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1403,194
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2063,235
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2943,289
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2173,242
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1843,222
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3163,303
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2213,244
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2873,285
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1083,174
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2333,252
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3183,305
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3583,330
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1773,217
San GabrielEcuador 4,3132,680
SalloumEgypt 9,4975,902
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4015,842
SohagEgypt 9,8176,100
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1276,293
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1953,850
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,5662,216
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,4297,102
StrasbourgFrance 9,3505,810
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,8901,796
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1301,945
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2997,021
SchleswigGermany 9,8886,145
StuttgartGermany 9,4525,873
SamosGreece 9,9606,189
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8406,115
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6235,980
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8256,105
SiguiriGuinea 5,3393,318
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2343,874
SzegedHungary 9,9456,180
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7886,082
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7856,080
SagarIndia 14,2698,867
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0058,703
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,30210,752
SemnanIran 12,0947,515
ShahroudIran 12,2497,612
ShirazIran 11,8547,366
ShannonIreland 8,9305,549
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0075,597
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3895,834
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4385,865
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1635,694
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8335,489
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2695,760
SigonellaItaly 9,0415,618
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1453,197
SagaJapan 18,59911,558
SaigoJapan 18,34311,399
SakaiJapan 18,41511,443
SakataJapan 17,99511,182
SapporoJapan 17,51810,886
SaseboJapan 18,59011,552
SendaiJapan 18,03911,210
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,72311,635
ShimonosekiJapan 18,54611,525
ShinjoJapan 18,00211,186
ShionomisakiJapan 18,65511,592
ShirakawaJapan 18,17711,295
ShizuokaJapan 18,45111,466
SumotoJapan 18,55811,532
SuttsuJapan 17,56910,917
SuwaJapan 18,34111,397
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,5892,230
SavannakhetLaos 16,78510,430
SiauliaiLithuania 10,6936,644
SiluteLithuania 10,5576,560
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8006,090
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9576,187
SalimaMalawi 8,3995,219
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,51910,886
SibuMalaysia 16,74310,404
SanMali 5,8313,624
SegouMali 5,7293,560
SikassoMali 5,6183,491
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7936,707
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8714,270
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,11110,011
SainshandMongolia 16,53610,276
SafiMorocco 7,0634,389
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7504,195
SittweMyanmar 15,6459,722
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1417,544
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0376,237
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,6907,264
SaiqOman 12,1487,549
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5997,207
SurOman 12,3137,652
SialkotPakistan 13,9668,679
SibbiPakistan 13,2998,264
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,372853
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2442,016
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,38611,425
SandomierzPoland 10,3066,404
SniezkaPoland 9,9576,187
SuwalkiPoland 10,5726,569
SzczecinPoland 10,0696,257
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4974,659
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7984,224
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9683,087
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1976,337
Satu MareRomania 10,2156,348
SibiuRomania 10,1846,328
SulinaRomania 10,5436,552
SadrinskRussia 13,1028,142
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,2596,996
SalekhardRussia 13,1208,153
SaratovRussia 11,9107,401
SejmcanRussia 15,1979,443
SelagoncyRussia 14,7949,193
Simusir IslandRussia 16,78010,427
SkovorodinoRussia 16,25410,100
SmolenskRussia 11,1316,917
SociRussia 11,2136,968
SortovalaRussia 11,3557,056
SuntarRussia 15,2769,493
SurgutRussia 13,5778,437
SverdlovskRussia 12,9148,025
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3777,691
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7922,978
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1043,793
SeychellesSeychelles 10,9036,775
SingaporeSingapore 15,9939,938
SliacSlovakia 10,0296,232
SeoulSouth Korea 18,04111,211
SineijuSouth Korea 17,68910,992
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0284,989
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4115,227
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3355,179
SevilleSpain 7,6994,784
SennarSudan 9,4085,846
ShambatSudan 9,3955,838
ShendiSudan 9,5305,922
StenseleSweden 10,9346,794
StockholmSweden 10,6226,601
StorlienSweden 10,6216,600
SundsvallSweden 10,7896,705
SantisSwitzerland 9,3515,811
SongeaTanzania 8,6145,353
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,74810,407
SongkhlaThailand 16,0069,946
Suphan BuriThailand 16,25810,103
Surat ThaniThailand 15,9529,913
SurinThailand 16,61710,326
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0823,780
SokodeTogo 6,0563,763
SfaxTunisia 8,5575,318
SousseTunisia 8,6295,362
SamsunTurkey 10,8576,747
SiirtTurkey 11,1836,949
SivasTurkey 10,8516,743
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,8037,956
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7835,458
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5275,920
SarataUkraine 10,5786,573
SarnyUkraine 10,6386,610
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8366,734
SumyUkraine 11,1306,916
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0077,461
SaltoUruguay 1,7181,068
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3606,438
Safford, AzUsa 9,1575,690
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8004,847
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7654,204
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1745,079
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8015,469
Salem, InUsa 7,9414,934
Salem, OrUsa 10,7656,689
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7546,061
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3175,168
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0384,995
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7256,043
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3896,456
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9683,087
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1546,310
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0246,229
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1046,279
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3714,581
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5095,287
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0744,396
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8045,471
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2425,743
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9414,934
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8366,734
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8276,728
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4165,230
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8756,758
Selma, AlUsa 7,4174,609
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5004,661
Seymour, InUsa 7,9414,934
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7994,847
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6515,997
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9104,915
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8205,481
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9295,549
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1885,088
Southport, NcUsa 7,0654,391
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0845,024
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6744,769
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4945,278
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5126,532
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8275,485
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2425,122
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,0748,746
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9255,546
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1735,079
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6785,393
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5404,686
State College, PaUsa 7,6884,777
State University, MsUsa 7,6274,739
State University, NmUsa 8,8605,506
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5004,661
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3725,824
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3705,201
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3116,408
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7675,448
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5504,692
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1125,041
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0944,408
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6016,587
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3535,191
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6925,401
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8314,867
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3398,289
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4092,740
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0602,523
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,3672,092
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4414,003
SocotraYemen 11,4197,096
SenangaZambia 7,1614,450
SerenjeZambia 7,9704,953
SeshekeZambia 7,2254,490
SolweziZambia 7,6114,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -