Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,1608,178
TiranaAlbania 9,6315,985
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3374,559
TebessaAlgeria 8,4245,235
TimimounAlgeria 7,4194,610
TindoufAlgeria 6,7284,181
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1125,041
TrelewArgentina 3,0811,915
TucumanArgentina 2,1411,330
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4699,613
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4709,614
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,39110,185
TibooburraAustralia 14,3318,906
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3359,529
TshaneBotswana 6,8064,229
TaguatingaBrazil 994618
TarauacaBrazil 3,1211,940
TauaBrazil 1,7641,096
TefeBrazil 2,9131,810
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 524326
TeresinaBrazil 1,8111,126
TiriosBrazil 2,8681,782
TorresBrazil 1,018633
TracuateuaBrazil 2,2501,398
Tres LagoasBrazil 697433
TriunfoBrazil 1,6611,032
TucuruiBrazil 2,0131,251
TuriacuBrazil 2,1711,349
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,7936,707
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5137,154
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9217,408
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9256,168
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8476,741
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9016,153
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9045,533
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5615,320
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1336,918
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0214,984
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0364,993
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9864,962
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3865,832
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7164,795
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,2772,036
TaiyuanChina 17,19510,685
TaoyuanChina 18,54411,524
TengchongChina 16,26910,109
TønderDenmark 9,8846,142
TylstrupDenmark 10,0986,275
TystofteDenmark 10,0276,231
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2503,262
TahrirEgypt 9,9226,166
TantaEgypt 9,9556,186
TallinEstonia 10,9436,800
TartuEstonia 10,9816,823
TampereFinland 11,0126,843
TurkuFinland 10,8896,767
ToulonFrance 8,8445,496
ToulouseFrance 8,6235,358
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4336,483
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4576,498
TchibanGabon 6,3863,968
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5537,179
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3875,833
TamaleGhana 5,9013,667
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8136,098
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6035,968
TimehriGuyana 3,4062,117
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0523,761
TelaHonduras 6,1933,848
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6528,483
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6528,483
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,24410,094
TabrizIran 11,5517,178
TeheranIran 11,9127,403
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3476,430
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4015,842
TarvisioItaly 9,5515,935
TermoliItaly 9,3445,806
TorinoItaly 9,0965,652
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1035,657
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9025,532
TrevicoItaly 9,2985,778
TrevisoItaly 9,4075,846
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5065,907
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0945,651
TabouIvory Coast 4,9953,104
TadotsuJapan 18,55911,533
TakadaJapan 18,22311,324
TakamatsuJapan 18,55711,532
TakayamaJapan 18,34111,398
TanegashimaJapan 18,88711,737
TatenoJapan 18,29311,368
TateyamaJapan 18,41411,442
TokushimaJapan 18,58811,550
TokyoJapan 18,34311,398
TomakomaiJapan 17,56010,912
TottoriJapan 18,42911,452
ToyamaJapan 18,28111,360
ToyookaJapan 18,42511,449
TsuJapan 18,50711,500
TsurugaJapan 18,40811,439
TsuyamaJapan 18,47411,480
TurgayKazakhstan 13,1078,145
TripoliLebanon 10,5306,544
TobrukLibya 9,4105,847
TripoliLibya 8,6045,346
TelsiaiLithuania 10,6376,610
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7236,042
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2125,725
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9675,572
ThyoloMalawi 8,3795,207
TawauMalaysia 17,37410,796
TessalitMali 6,7984,224
TimbuktuMali 6,2293,871
TombMali 6,2273,869
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7383,566
TacubayaMexico 7,4264,615
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4944,657
TarialanMongolia 15,7359,778
TosontsengelMongolia 15,5529,664
TsetserlegMongolia 15,8339,839
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,26710,109
TangierMorocco 7,5534,694
TarfayaMorocco 6,4584,013
TazaMorocco 7,5384,684
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,0859,995
TaungooMyanmar 15,9929,938
ThandweMyanmar 15,7649,796
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1338,782
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7857,323
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9287,412
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1267,536
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0977,517
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1337,540
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8537,366
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0137,465
TahouaNiger 6,7974,224
TillaberyNiger 6,4213,990
TaejonNorth Korea 18,17711,295
TromsoNorway 11,2737,005
TrondheimNorway 10,5656,565
ThumraitOman 11,6137,216
TacnaPeru 2,6671,657
TarapotoPeru 3,7492,330
TrujilloPeru 3,9372,446
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,47611,481
TorunPoland 10,2646,378
TimisoaraRomania 9,9936,210
TambovRussia 11,6337,229
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1588,177
TaraRussia 13,7428,539
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,6588,487
TermezRussia 13,3518,296
TernejRussia 17,36810,793
TobolskRussia 13,3578,300
TomskRussia 14,3678,928
Tot’MaRussia 11,9187,406
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6627,869
TuapseRussia 11,1796,947
TuraRussia 14,5889,065
TurukhanskRussia 14,0358,722
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4246,478
TortosaSpain 8,3475,187
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1008,762
TokerSudan 10,0256,229
TartousSyria 10,5566,560
TaipeiTaiwan 18,57411,542
TaboraTanzania 8,5445,309
TakThailand 16,22310,081
TrangThailand 15,9249,895
TabligboTogo 5,9413,692
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6022,239
TunisTunisia 8,6715,388
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,1667,560
TireeUk 9,3525,811
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4315,861
TernopilUkraine 10,4876,517
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,6231,008
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3194,548
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8647,994
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4364,621
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1174,422
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7964,223
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2164,484
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5164,670
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6175,355
Temple, TxUsa 8,0635,010
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4984,660
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4814,649
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9734,955
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5875,336
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0485,001
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7656,068
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5245,297
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7174,795
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9495,561
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4194,610
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1895,710
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3285,175
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5524,693
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9125,538
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5458,417
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6462,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -