Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,2112,617
UaupesBrazil 3,3762,098
UbatubaBrazil 247153
UberabaBrazil 346215
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6556,621
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,0049,323
UpernavikGreenland 10,4886,517
UummannaqGreenland 10,2346,360
UdineItaly 9,5005,903
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0035,594
UenoJapan 18,50611,500
UnzendakeJapan 18,65411,592
UrakawaJapan 17,57610,922
UshibukaJapan 18,70011,621
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,24811,340
UwajimaJapan 18,65911,595
UkmergeLithuania 10,7356,671
UtenaLithuania 10,7946,708
UlaangomMongolia 15,1039,385
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,12910,023
UlgiiMongolia 14,9979,319
UliastaiMongolia 15,5179,642
UmnugoviMongolia 15,1149,392
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,38310,181
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,16611,288
UfaRussia 12,6067,834
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,1668,181
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,8749,865
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4419,595
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,8129,826
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,4807,755
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5069,635
Ust-MajaRussia 15,6629,732
Ust-OlojRussia 14,6859,126
Umm BeninSudan 9,4205,854
UmeňSweden 10,9876,828
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,77010,421
Udon ThaniThailand 16,61610,325
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,34010,154
UrfaTurkey 10,8896,767
UsakTurkey 10,2036,340
Uman’Ukraine 10,7476,678
UzgorodUkraine 10,2236,352
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6924,780
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9544,943
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9154,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -