Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5595,940
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,3241,444
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,1031,307
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,4371,514
ViennaAustria 9,8336,111
VitebskBelarus 11,0466,864
VassourasBrazil 189118
VicosaBrazil 230143
VitoriaBrazil 496308
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 823511
VarnaBulgaria 10,3186,412
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3695,201
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9636,812
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4886,518
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4086,467
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9566,808
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9666,815
ValdiviaChile 3,3772,099
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,2842,041
VallenarChile 2,6751,662
ValparaisoChile 2,8841,792
VanguardiaColombia 4,2072,614
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2952,048
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,1506,307
VestervigDenmark 9,9946,210
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,2153,241
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,2473,260
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3863,347
VilsandiEstonia 10,7486,679
VaasaFinland 11,0076,840
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6556,000
VeravalIndia 13,3608,302
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6049,075
ValentiaIreland 8,8095,474
VeniceItaly 9,4075,846
VeronaItaly 9,3095,785
VicenzaItaly 9,3615,817
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1655,695
ViterboItaly 9,1795,704
VolterraItaly 9,1695,698
VientianeLaos 16,60410,318
VarenaLithuania 10,6696,630
VilniusLithuania 10,7216,662
VeracruzMexico 7,1494,443
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3635,818
VaernesNorway 10,5866,578
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,4016,463
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,7227,284
VillarricaParaguay 1,269788
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,2586,375
VanavaraRussia 14,9739,305
VasileviciRussia 10,8846,764
Velikie LukiRussia 11,1176,908
VerhojanskRussia 14,8629,235
ViljujskRussia 15,1799,433
VitimRussia 15,4099,576
Vize IslandRussia 12,9548,050
VladivostokRussia 17,56510,915
VolgogradRussia 11,7297,288
VologdaRussia 11,7457,299
VoronezRussia 11,4617,122
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7338,534
VytegraRussia 11,6167,218
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,8986,772
ValenciaSpain 8,1835,085
ValladolidSpain 8,1265,050
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9854,962
VisbySweden 10,5336,545
VanTurkey 11,3187,033
ValleyUk 9,1515,686
VinnitsaUkraine 10,6616,625
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3916,457
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6697,873
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1125,662
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7726,694
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8815,519
Vevay, InUsa 7,8674,889
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7004,785
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8734,892
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6325,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -