Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6088,456
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4318,968
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7478,543
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5359,654
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4628,987
WoomeraAustralia 14,1878,816
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8689,860
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5135,290
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0505,002
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7107,277
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0597,494
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2005,096
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0655,012
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4305,860
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9386,176
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5472,825
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9708,059
WajimaJapan 18,20911,315
WakamatsuJapan 18,14711,277
WakayamaJapan 18,57011,539
WakkanaiJapan 17,25810,724
WajirKenya 9,5695,946
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0853,781
WindhoekNamibia 6,3603,952
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0297,475
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0867,510
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0787,505
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9287,412
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5007,767
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9617,433
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9967,454
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2947,640
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9437,422
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0487,487
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0657,498
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2877,635
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2287,598
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3437,670
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8697,376
WintonNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3567,678
WarsawPoland 10,3466,429
WroclawPoland 10,0476,243
WonsanSouth Korea 17,89311,119
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4325,861
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5645,943
WauSudan 8,5865,335
WaddingtonUk 9,3135,788
Waco, TxUsa 8,0905,027
Wake IslandUsa 16,70710,382
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8055,472
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8285,486
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4114,605
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4866,516
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4145,229
Warren, OhUsa 7,8554,881
Warren, PaUsa 7,8524,879
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2315,115
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4684,640
Washington, IaUsa 8,4495,250
Washington, InUsa 7,9974,969
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7714,829
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9114,916
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0505,624
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4415,246
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0615,009
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7784,833
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0624,389
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5474,690
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7254,800
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2135,104
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1795,083
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7644,825
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5294,679
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5334,060
West Point, GaUsa 7,3754,583
West Point, NyUsa 7,5404,686
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1715,078
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0264,987
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3475,187
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5375,305
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6286,604
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6454,751
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2934,532
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6364,745
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6884,778
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6666,007
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5294,679
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4794,648
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0844,402
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1125,041
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6784,771
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7925,464
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1916,333
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0345,614
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2274,491
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3315,799
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3164,546
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5404,686
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8834,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -