Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4737,129
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7407,295
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6997,270
YaoundeCameroon 6,7534,197
YokoCameroon 6,9244,303
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5484,690
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0956,894
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8096,096
YanjiChina 17,55610,909
YichangChina 17,43010,831
YinchuanChina 16,66410,355
YiningChina 14,5079,015
YariguiesColombia 4,4442,761
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2163,241
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3273,310
YazdIran 12,0767,504
YakushimaJapan 18,90911,751
YamagataJapan 18,05411,219
YamaguchiJapan 18,53611,519
YokkaichiJapan 18,48311,486
YokohamaJapan 18,37211,416
YonagoJapan 18,42811,451
YonagunijimaJapan 18,73611,643
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,66911,601
YeMyanmar 16,0479,972
YolaNigeria 7,1294,430
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,35411,405
YurimaguasPeru 3,7592,336
YekaterinburgRussia 12,9148,025
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,07010,608
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6237,844
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6646,627
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2907,637
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9096,158
York, PaUsa 7,5744,707
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8634,886
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5095,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -