Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lavras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lavras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lavras with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7567,927
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5585,939
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,6897,263
Ze DocaBrazil 1,9491,211
ZhengzhouChina 17,44710,842
ZhijiangChina 17,36410,790
ZagrebCroatia 9,6545,999
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4585,878
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5015,904
ZahedanIran 12,6317,849
ZanjanIran 11,6957,267
ZacatecasMexico 7,9284,927
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,72910,395
ZinderNiger 7,0624,388
ZhobPakistan 13,4778,375
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,90111,124
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,90011,123
ZamoscPoland 10,3976,461
Zielona GoraPoland 10,0226,228
ZigalovoRussia 15,5289,649
ZiganskRussia 14,8859,250
ZyryankaRussia 14,9359,281
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3305,177
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3165,789
ZanzibarTanzania 9,1605,692
ZonguldakTurkey 10,5196,537
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,0306,854
ZitomirUkraine 10,7196,661
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,9086,778
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9406,798
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6305,984
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7445,433
ZambeziZambia 7,2284,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -